402 E 45th St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $1,034,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 45th St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $925,523, approximately $653 per square foot. 402 E 45th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Moenoa Joe T and Moenoa Kathryn L
Bought by
Moenoa Kathryn L and Moenoa Joe T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,299
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Vlasek Gregory E and Schindler Vlasek Marsha G
Bought by
Moenoa Joe T and Moenoa Kathryn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moenoa Kathryn L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Moenoa Joe T | $147,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moenoa Kathryn L | $483,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $361,928 | $145,016 | $216,912 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $354,832 | $142,173 | $212,659 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $347,876 | $139,386 | $208,490 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $341,055 | $136,653 | $204,402 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $269,773 | $133,974 | $135,799 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $261,773 | $130,001 | $131,772 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $256,641 | $127,452 | $129,189 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $246,676 | $122,503 | $124,173 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $242,971 | $120,663 | $122,308 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $238,213 | $118,300 | $119,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map