G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gal Simha
GMAX Properties Inc.
(818) 256-0070
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $414,000
Great house for first time buyer 3 bed 2 bath, in a great neighborhood...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GMAX Properties Inc. License #01488222 Listed on: 11/27/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twyford Ian Michael | $214,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Juan Moises | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| Rodriguez Juan Moises | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Clare Barbara | -- | Accommodation | |
| Clare Barbara | -- | Accommodation | |
| Clare Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Clare Barbara | -- | United Title Company Westlak | |
| Clare Barbara | -- | United Title Company | |
| Clare Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Clare Shirley M | $57,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | $61,560 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bancplus Mtg Corp | $61,560 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twyford Ian Michael | $210,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan Moises | $112,092 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan Moises | $112,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Clare Barbara | $39,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clare Barbara | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clare Shirley M | $51,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | Sold | $214,000 | +4.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | For Sale | $205,000 | +57.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $243,491 | $69,519 | $173,972 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $238,717 | $68,156 | $170,561 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $234,037 | $66,820 | $167,217 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $229,449 | $65,510 | $163,939 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $224,951 | $64,226 | $160,725 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $218,280 | $62,322 | $155,958 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $165,821 | $39,137 | $126,684 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $131,982 | $26,396 | $105,586 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $130,000 | $26,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $135,000 | $49,100 | $85,900 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gal Simha
GMAX Properties Inc.
(818) 256-0070
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Valerie Mendes
Antelope Valley Real Estate & Associates
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Valerie Wane
Century 21 Masters
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Adriana Willis
Century 21 Masters
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR17264367
APN: 3119-012-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.