4524 Charleston Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4524 Charleston Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $642,126, approximately $313 per square foot. 4524 Charleston Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Rollag Rollag Gregory A Gregory A and Rollag Stotyn Rhonda
Bought by
Rollag Karen A and Karena Rollag Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollag Karen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $155,466 | $29,674 | $125,792 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $152,419 | $29,093 | $123,326 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $149,431 | $28,523 | $120,908 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $146,502 | $27,964 | $118,538 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $143,630 | $27,416 | $116,214 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $142,158 | $27,135 | $115,023 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $139,371 | $26,603 | $112,768 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $136,640 | $26,082 | $110,558 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $133,962 | $25,571 | $108,391 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $131,336 | $25,070 | $106,266 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $129,364 | $24,694 | $104,670 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $126,831 | $24,211 | $102,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map