$529,999
PENDING

4635 Peter Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628

Estimated payment $2,885/month

Total Views 3,181
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,394 Sq Ft
$380 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fully Remodeled Home on Large Corner Lot with High-End Upgrades & Convenient Access to Highway 50.Beautifully remodeled home situated on a spacious corner lot in an established highly sought after Fair Oaks neighborhood. No HOA or Mello- Roos. This move-in ready property features a comprehensive renovation with quality materials and modern finishes throughout. Interior highlights include new energy-efficient windows, full-light entry doors, solid core shaker-style interior doors and craftsman-style trim. The home features smooth imperfect texture and updated interior paint, creating a clean and modern aesthetic. The remodeled kitchen offers custom white oak cabinetry, Taj Mahal quartz countertops, a full-height backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and updated sink and hardware. Lighting upgrades throughout include recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and updated switches and outlets. Bathrooms have been remodeled with updated finishes. The flooring package includes refinished hardwood flooring, luxury vinyl plank (LVP), tile, and new baseboards. Exterior and system upgrades include a new roof, seamless gutters, James Hardie fiber cement siding, new front and rear sprinkler system with drip irrigation, and newly installed landscaping with trees and shrubs. Additional improvements include a newer HVAC system, upgraded electrical panel, and energy-efficient hybrid water heater. Functional layout offers efficient use of space and flexibility for entertaining and family function. Convenient location with easy access to Highway 50, shopping, dining, and other amenities.

Listing Agent

Jason Habeeb

GUIDE Real Estate License #01977903 Listed on: 04/14/2026

GUIDE Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,062 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Air
  • 220 Volts
  • Property is located within a water district

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 247-0082-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,062 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Other-Rmks 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 380.20
  • Square Footage: 1394.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 529999.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Corner, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Lot Grade Varies,Lot Grade Varies

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Possible, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Sewer In & Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Other
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2310
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10062.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 247-0082-002-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $705 $65,606 $14,941 $50,665
2024 $705 $64,321 $14,649 $49,672
2023 $692 $63,061 $14,362 $48,699
2022 $677 $61,826 $14,081 $47,745
2021 $664 $60,614 $13,805 $46,809
2020 $651 $59,994 $13,664 $46,330
2019 $637 $58,819 $13,397 $45,422
2018 $628 $57,667 $13,135 $44,532
2017 $620 $56,537 $12,878 $43,659
2016 $579 $55,429 $12,626 $42,803
2015 $613 $54,598 $12,437 $42,161
2014 $599 $53,536 $12,196 $41,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $529,999 0.0% $380 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Off Market $529,999 -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $529,999 -- $380 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $350,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226043072

MetroList

APN: 247-0082-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.