4524 E 5th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,897 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4524 E 5th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $171,224, approximately $157 per square foot. 4524 E 5th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Main Ronald
Bought by
Scott David R and Scott Janie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Rowe Robert W
Bought by
White Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott David R | $36,000 | None Available | |
| White Cheryl A | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $8,955 | $1,492 | $7,463 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $8,665 | $1,810 | $6,855 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $9,384 | $2,403 | $6,981 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $8,111 | $2,493 | $5,618 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $7,846 | $2,411 | $5,435 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $7,810 | $2,400 | $5,410 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $7,555 | $2,322 | $5,233 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $7,305 | $2,245 | $5,060 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $8,305 | $2,552 | $5,753 |
| 2016 | $981 | $8,305 | $2,552 | $5,753 |
| 2015 | $983 | $8,305 | $2,552 | $5,753 |
| 2014 | $973 | $8,305 | $2,552 | $5,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map