4524 E Juniper Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4524 E Juniper Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $615,922, approximately $288 per square foot. 4524 E Juniper Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Jones Michael H
Bought by
Baker Jeffrey N and Naeole Loulukea N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,799
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Jones Michelle J
Bought by
Jones Michael H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jeffrey N | $305,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Jones Michael H | -- | -- | |
| Jones Michael H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Jeffrey N | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $29,127 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $27,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $42,670 | $8,530 | $34,140 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $32,750 | $6,550 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $31,000 | $6,200 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $28,930 | $5,780 | $23,150 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $27,010 | $5,400 | $21,610 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $24,380 | $4,870 | $19,510 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $23,510 | $4,700 | $18,810 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $20,950 | $4,190 | $16,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map