B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bryan Bingham
First Team Real Estate
(714) 319-5797
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $910,000
ENTERTAINERS POOL HOME !!! Located in the highly desired gated community of The Fairways at Redhawk! This 4 bedroom 3 full bath home shows custom builder upgrades throughout. Some of the many features include; upgraded tile and wood laminate flooring throughout downstairs, center island kitchen opens to the family room with upgraded secondary slider off the kitchen, family room has upgraded wall opening to living room, built in media niche, wired surround sound, wood burning fireplace, and entire house has plantation shutters . Upstairs you will find 3 additional bedrooms, upstairs laundry room, and built in work space. Master bedroom has a large viewing window, vaulted ceilings, dual vanity sinks in master bathroom with separate shower/ soaking tub, and a large walk in closet. The backyard oasis has a custom pool with oversized spa with stacked stone spill way. The outdoor island has built-in stainless steel appliances featuring a BBQ , refrigerator, built in cooler, and barstool seating with shaded umbrella. Other outdoor features include; solid aluma-wood patio cover, gas fire pit, wired surround sound, tv mount, large grass area, and storage shed.All of this and within the award winning Temecula Valley School District. Within close proximity to nearby shopping, golf course, and wineries.This is the one you have been waiting for!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate License #01982452 Listed on: 03/12/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holgate Shawn | $725,000 | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Flores Robert M | $350,000 | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holgate Shawn | $623,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Robert M | $279,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $725,000 | +11.6% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,151 | $784,761 | $162,364 | $622,397 |
| 2023 | $10,151 | $754,290 | $156,060 | $598,230 |
| 2022 | $9,834 | $739,500 | $153,000 | $586,500 |
| 2021 | $7,278 | $503,574 | $133,792 | $369,782 |
| 2020 | $7,181 | $498,412 | $132,421 | $365,991 |
| 2019 | $7,075 | $488,640 | $129,825 | $358,815 |
| 2018 | $6,936 | $479,060 | $127,281 | $351,779 |
| 2017 | $6,809 | $469,668 | $124,786 | $344,882 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $460,460 | $122,340 | $338,120 |
| 2015 | $6,555 | $453,545 | $120,503 | $333,042 |
| 2014 | $6,218 | $431,000 | $115,000 | $316,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bryan Bingham
First Team Real Estate
(714) 319-5797
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kelly Smith
Allison James Estates & Homes
(951) 837-1650
143 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jacob Ralston
Allison James Estates & Homes
(805) 455-9600
166 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW21051250
APN: 962-340-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.