4525 Anchorage St Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 Anchorage St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $777,646, approximately $462 per square foot. 4525 Anchorage St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Zamora Juana
Bought by
Davila-Zamora Family Living Trust and Davila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Zamora Rosa M
Bought by
Zamora Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Ricardo Ortiguerra and Ortiguerra Corazon
Bought by
Zamora Juana and Zamora Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,849
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila-Zamora Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zamora Juana | $110,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zamora Juana | $187,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamora Juana | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Juana | $184,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $383,975 | $141,475 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $376,447 | $138,701 | $237,746 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $369,066 | $135,981 | $233,085 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $361,830 | $133,315 | $228,515 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $354,736 | $130,701 | $224,035 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $351,101 | $129,362 | $221,739 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $344,218 | $126,826 | $217,392 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $337,470 | $124,340 | $213,130 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $330,853 | $121,902 | $208,951 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $324,366 | $119,512 | $204,854 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $319,496 | $117,718 | $201,778 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $313,239 | $115,413 | $197,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map