4531 Highland Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,166 - $793,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Highland Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $727,542, approximately $583 per square foot. 4531 Highland Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Mackey Richard and Mackey Claudia Diaz
Bought by
Mackey Revocable Trust and Mackey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2015
Sold by
Mackey Richard
Bought by
Mackey Richard and Dcmackey Claudia Diaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Mackey Richard
Bought by
Mackey Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Mackey Richard
Bought by
Mackey Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Mackey Richard
Bought by
Mackey Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mackey Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Mackey Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Mackey Richard | -- | -- | |
| Mackey Richard | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mackey Richard | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $243,977 | $85,387 | $158,590 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $239,194 | $83,713 | $155,481 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $234,504 | $82,071 | $152,433 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $229,906 | $80,461 | $149,445 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $225,399 | $78,884 | $146,515 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $223,089 | $78,076 | $145,013 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $218,716 | $76,546 | $142,170 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $214,429 | $75,046 | $139,383 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $210,225 | $73,575 | $136,650 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $206,104 | $72,133 | $133,971 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $203,009 | $71,050 | $131,959 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $199,034 | $69,659 | $129,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map