4611 Highland Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Highland Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $674,626, approximately $541 per square foot. 4611 Highland Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Loza Teodulo and Araujo Nicolas
Bought by
Galicia Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Ramirez Gustavo
Bought by
Galicia Blanca and Loza Teodulo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,670
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Zapien Erlinda
Bought by
Ramirez Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,670
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Lee Carol Iversen
Bought by
Ramirez Gustavo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Iversen Barbara
Bought by
Iversen Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galicia Blanca | $180,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Galicia Blanca | $239,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ramirez Gustavo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ramirez Gustavo | $185,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Iversen Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galicia Blanca | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galicia Blanca | $235,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $434,755 | $208,551 | $226,204 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $426,231 | $204,462 | $221,769 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $417,874 | $200,453 | $217,421 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $409,681 | $196,523 | $213,158 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $401,649 | $192,670 | $208,979 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $397,533 | $190,696 | $206,837 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $389,739 | $186,957 | $202,782 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $382,098 | $183,292 | $198,806 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $374,607 | $179,699 | $194,908 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $367,263 | $176,176 | $191,087 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $305,000 | $148,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $295,000 | $143,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map