4525 E Thistle Landing Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,566 - $552,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 E Thistle Landing Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $537,642, approximately $295 per square foot. 4525 E Thistle Landing Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Garvey Robert D
Bought by
Raisanen Eric R and Raisanen Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Outstanding Balance
$46,877
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Cutter Robert L and Cutter Caroline J
Bought by
Garvey Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raisanen Eric R | $168,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garvey Robert D | $141,500 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raisanen Eric R | $127,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvey Robert D | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $28,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $26,895 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $36,770 | $7,350 | $29,420 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $28,310 | $5,660 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $26,570 | $5,310 | $21,260 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $23,670 | $4,730 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $21,670 | $4,330 | $17,340 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $20,260 | $4,050 | $16,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map