4525 La Brea St Unit 15 Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,483 - $965,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 La Brea St Unit 15, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $848,371, approximately $603 per square foot. 4525 La Brea St Unit 15 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Morgan William E
Bought by
Jolley Terry D and Jolley June M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Jolley Terry D and Jolley June M
Bought by
Hawkins Thomas and Hawkins Mary K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolley Terry D | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Hawkins Thomas | $73,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $208,315 | $75,724 | $132,591 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $204,231 | $74,239 | $129,992 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $200,227 | $72,783 | $127,444 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $196,301 | $71,355 | $124,946 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $192,452 | $69,955 | $122,497 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $190,481 | $69,239 | $121,242 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $186,747 | $67,882 | $118,865 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $183,086 | $66,551 | $116,535 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $179,497 | $65,247 | $114,250 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $175,978 | $63,968 | $112,010 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $173,337 | $63,008 | $110,329 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $169,944 | $61,775 | $108,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map