G
Seller's Agent in 2026
GREGORY HILLMAN
RE/MAX
(951) 990-3809
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,076,811
Great Buy! 5 bed 3 and 1/2 bath, Swimming pool built in, Single story house, centrally located in the wonderful city of San Diego, near the ocean, shopping, freeways, airport and so much more, this property is listed to sell and will not last, Selling as is, no contingencies. We would like to open escrow as soon as possible - send your offers in. Thank you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX FOOTHILLS Brokerage Phone: 951-990-3809 License #01386686 Listed on: 10/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Jianbo | $956,000 | Usa National Title | |
| Shen Jianbo | -- | Usa National Title | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shen Jianbo | $765,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Sold | $956,000 | +6.2% | $612 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $899,900 | 0.0% | $576 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Sale | $899,900 | 0.0% | $576 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $899,900 | -- | $576 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $213,237 | $91,385 | $121,852 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $209,057 | $89,594 | $119,463 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $204,959 | $87,838 | $117,121 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $200,941 | $86,116 | $114,825 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $197,002 | $84,428 | $112,574 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $194,983 | $83,563 | $111,420 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $191,161 | $81,925 | $109,236 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $187,414 | $80,319 | $107,095 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $183,741 | $78,745 | $104,996 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $180,139 | $77,201 | $102,938 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $177,434 | $76,042 | $101,392 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $173,959 | $74,553 | $99,406 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2026
GREGORY HILLMAN
RE/MAX
(951) 990-3809
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25236197
APN: 360-410-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.