4529 Mesa Del Oro Loop Santa Fe, NM 87507
Tierra Contenta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 Mesa Del Oro Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87507 and is currently estimated at $382,899, approximately $355 per square foot. 4529 Mesa Del Oro Loop is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Nina Otero Community School, Capital High School, and Santa Fe School for the Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Quiroz Adalid and Quiroz Lina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Outstanding Balance
$100,468
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Barber Janice A and Barber Jeffrey L
Bought by
Barber Family Ltd Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroz Adalid | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Barber Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quiroz Adalid | $168,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Family Ltd Partnership | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $191,629 | $67,640 | $123,989 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $186,048 | $65,670 | $120,378 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $180,630 | $63,758 | $116,872 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $175,369 | $61,901 | $113,468 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $56,754 | $20,032 | $36,722 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $55,102 | $19,449 | $35,653 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $53,497 | $18,883 | $34,614 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $51,939 | $18,333 | $33,606 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $50,426 | $18,333 | $32,093 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $48,957 | $18,333 | $30,624 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $47,532 | $18,333 | $29,199 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $46,102 | $18,315 | $27,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map