4529 S Laporte Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,946 - $391,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 S Laporte Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $312,237, approximately $224 per square foot. 4529 S Laporte Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hearst Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and Academy for Global Citizenship.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $24,000 | $4,536 | $19,464 |
| 2024 | $937 | $24,000 | $4,536 | $19,464 |
| 2023 | $942 | $18,000 | $3,591 | $14,409 |
| 2022 | $942 | $18,000 | $3,591 | $14,409 |
| 2021 | $897 | $18,000 | $3,591 | $14,409 |
| 2020 | $787 | $10,359 | $3,591 | $6,768 |
| 2019 | $797 | $11,511 | $3,591 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $781 | $11,511 | $3,591 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $958 | $14,012 | $3,213 | $10,799 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $14,012 | $3,213 | $10,799 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $14,012 | $3,213 | $10,799 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $12,464 | $3,024 | $9,440 |
| 2013 | $1,310 | $12,464 | $3,024 | $9,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map