4529 W View Dr Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 W View Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $552,535, approximately $559 per square foot. 4529 W View Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Graves Robert D
Bought by
Graves Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Mary H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,204 | $544,500 | $425,400 | $119,100 |
| 2025 | $4,062 | $481,100 | $367,700 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $471,800 | $358,400 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $527,200 | $394,500 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $386,500 | $274,000 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $305,300 | $206,000 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $280,600 | $183,000 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $261,100 | $174,000 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $205,100 | $143,000 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $171,700 | $112,000 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $156,800 | $100,000 | $56,800 |
| 2013 | $1,946 | $138,800 | $81,000 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map