453 E Center St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 E Center St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $145,994, approximately $76 per square foot. 453 E Center St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Lemons Charles and Lemons Marilyn Moore
Bought by
Dudley Katonda Levette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,252
Outstanding Balance
$112,407
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Charles Penn Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Moore Lemons Jr Charles and Moore Lemons Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,737
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Perry Phillip A
Bought by
Charles Penn Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|