4530 E Grovers Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,727 - $692,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 E Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $633,182, approximately $329 per square foot. 4530 E Grovers Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2008
Sold by
Aronson Russell D and Aronson Carin E
Bought by
Aronson Russell D and Aronson Carin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Aronson Russell D and Aronson Carin E
Bought by
Aronson Russell D and Aronson Carin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aronson Russell D | -- | None Available | |
| Aronson Russell D | -- | None Available | |
| Aronson Russell D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aronson Russell D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $35,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $33,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $47,530 | $9,500 | $38,030 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $36,420 | $7,280 | $29,140 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $33,560 | $6,710 | $26,850 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $31,670 | $6,330 | $25,340 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $29,400 | $5,880 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $25,150 | $5,030 | $20,120 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $25,610 | $5,120 | $20,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map