4530 Opal St Unit A Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $2,242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
436
Sq Ft
$3,686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 Opal St Unit A, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,607,053, approximately $3,685 per square foot. 4530 Opal St Unit A is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Mialocq Robin G and Robin G Mialocq Trust
Bought by
Mialocq Robin G and Mialocq Revocable Livi Robin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Montalvo Stajonne M and Montalvo Robert Mccormack
Bought by
Mialocq Robin G and Robin G Mialocq Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mialocq Robin G | -- | None Available | |
| Mialocq Robin G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $190,910 | $81,110 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $183,496 | $77,960 | $105,536 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $179,899 | $76,432 | $103,467 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $176,371 | $74,933 | $101,438 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $174,563 | $74,165 | $100,398 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $171,139 | $72,710 | $98,429 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $167,784 | $71,285 | $96,499 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $164,494 | $69,887 | $94,607 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $161,269 | $68,517 | $92,752 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $158,847 | $67,488 | $91,359 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $155,735 | $66,166 | $89,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map