4531 Hoyt Ave Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Hoyt Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $473,880, approximately $472 per square foot. 4531 Hoyt Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Carr Carol F and Stephens Donald L
Bought by
Downie Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,927
Outstanding Balance
$52,622
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downie Susan M | $146,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downie Susan M | $143,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $370 | $472,800 | $356,000 | $116,800 |
| 2025 | $368 | $413,500 | $302,000 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $368 | $431,500 | $320,000 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $362 | $498,900 | $363,000 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $431 | $355,000 | $239,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $465 | $282,000 | $179,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $487 | $259,300 | $158,000 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $500 | $240,900 | $150,000 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $545 | $214,900 | $131,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $471 | $182,900 | $102,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $471 | $171,800 | $105,000 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | $411 | $138,200 | $74,000 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map