4533 E Bermuda St Tucson, AZ 85712
Vista del Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4533 E Bermuda St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $363,382, approximately $220 per square foot. 4533 E Bermuda St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Edward P and Murphy Holly B
Bought by
Bontempi Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,076
Outstanding Balance
$104,697
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Poutinen William and Poutinen Ero
Bought by
Murphy Edward P and Murphy Holly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontempi Sarah | $153,000 | Ttise | |
| Murphy Edward P | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records