NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $533,649

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,117 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2018

Last sale price $280,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,010 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Fantastic Location!! Close to spring training (Dodger White Sox) complex, Cardinals Stadium, and shopping everywhere. This open floor plan boasts large kitchen w/ gorgeous cherry wood cabinets back splash and granite tops. 5 bedrooms 3 bath and large Den. Master bedroom is massive, loft has built in desk with cabinets. 3 car tandem garage with top of the line cabinets for plenty of storage. Backyard is an entertainers dream sparkling pool w/built in BBQ w/huge table top for the large gatherings. producing lemon tree, & RV gate. Garage door and water heater just replaced 2018. Dishwasher. replaced 2017. This is a must see, so many possibilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wayne Gibson

Clear Choice Realty License #BR553983000 Listed on: 03/20/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Ethridge

Real Broker License #BR571297000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,138

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,544 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,117 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 236
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-90-690

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Propery Mang. Association, Phone Number (602) 437-7777
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Camelback Ranch Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,138

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,544 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 107th Ave & Camelback
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 49.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: CAMELBACK RANCH UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 89.82
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 49.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Technology:Smart Home System: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Roll-In Shower
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 3117.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Sunscreen(s), Dual Pane
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Storage, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Door Opener, RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 49.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Camelback Ranch
  • Phone: 602-437-7777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Camelback Ranch
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Propery Mang.
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Copper King Elementary
  • High School: Westview High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Copper King Elementary

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7544.0
  • Parcel #: 102-90-690
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2138.12
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 236
  • Tax Map Number: 90.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Semler David A and Klabanos Nicole A
Bought by
Semler David A and Klabanos Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
$507,662

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2018
Closed on
May 1, 2018
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$280,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%
Original Mortgage
$208,587
Outstanding Balance
$183,567
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,095

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2018
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$280,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,587
Outstanding Balance
$183,567
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dietz Crane
Bought by
Costal Steffanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,410
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Costal Douglas
Bought by
Costal Steffanie Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,410
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Semler David A -- Accommodation
Semler David A $280,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizon
Costal Steffanie $340,513 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Costal Steffanie Ann -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Semler David A $208,587
Previous Owner Costal Steffanie $272,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Sold $280,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
03/20/2018 03/20/18 For Sale $280,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,039 $20,798 -- --
2024 $2,751 $19,807 -- --
2023 $2,751 $35,700 $7,140 $28,560
2022 $2,641 $28,670 $5,730 $22,940
2021 $2,538 $27,600 $5,520 $22,080
2020 $2,462 $26,410 $5,280 $21,130
2019 $2,444 $23,170 $4,630 $18,540
2018 $2,293 $22,200 $4,440 $17,760
2017 $2,138 $21,060 $4,210 $16,850
2016 $1,958 $18,930 $3,780 $15,150
2015 $1,905 $18,750 $3,750 $15,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5739381

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-90-690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.