4534 Eagle Rock Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90041
Eagle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,451,512
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4534 Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90041 and is currently estimated at $1,451,512, approximately $508 per square foot. 4534 Eagle Rock Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Toland Way Elementary School, Eagle Rock Junior/Senior High School, and Washington Irving STEAM Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Capulong Lourdes Bueno
Bought by
Stellar Trust and Capulong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Langholz Ike and Ike & Faye Langholz Family Tru
Bought by
Capulong Lourdes Bueno
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Huerta Esequiel C
Bought by
Ike & Fay Langholz Family Trust and Sam & Mala Langholz Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Westminster Investments
Bought by
Huerta Esequeil
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stellar Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Capulong Lourdes Bueno | $595,000 | None Available | |
| Ike & Fay Langholz Family Trust | $107,066 | United Title Company | |
| Huerta Esequeil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,082 | $1,193,400 | $663,000 | $530,400 |
| 2024 | $9,082 | $718,321 | $430,994 | $287,327 |
| 2023 | $8,911 | $704,238 | $422,544 | $281,694 |
| 2022 | $8,504 | $690,430 | $414,259 | $276,171 |
| 2021 | $8,390 | $676,893 | $406,137 | $270,756 |
| 2019 | $8,144 | $656,818 | $394,092 | $262,726 |
| 2018 | $8,012 | $643,940 | $386,365 | $257,575 |
| 2016 | $7,641 | $618,937 | $371,363 | $247,574 |
| 2015 | $7,531 | $609,641 | $365,785 | $243,856 |
| 2014 | $7,559 | $597,700 | $358,620 | $239,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map