4534 Eagle St Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $849,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4534 Eagle St, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $802,811, approximately $384 per square foot. 4534 Eagle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Humphreys Avenue Elementary School, David Wark Griffith Middle School, and James A. Garfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1997
Sold by
Jimenez Miguel S and Jimenez Esperanza V
Bought by
Jimenez Guadalupe V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Guadalupe V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $69,559 | $24,480 | $45,079 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $68,196 | $24,000 | $44,196 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $66,860 | $23,530 | $43,330 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $65,550 | $23,069 | $42,481 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $64,266 | $22,617 | $41,649 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $63,608 | $22,386 | $41,222 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $62,362 | $21,948 | $40,414 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $61,140 | $21,518 | $39,622 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $58,769 | $20,684 | $38,085 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $57,887 | $20,374 | $37,513 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $56,754 | $19,975 | $36,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map