NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $700,000 - $765,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,641 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2021

Last sale price $543,700 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,246 / mo

About This Home

Very nice curb appeal for this 3 bed, 2 baths, 3 car garage two-story. Tile floors throughout the main level. Formal Living & Dining with soaring ceilings. Spaciou open floor plan for the kitchen, dining,and family room. The eat-in kitchen has a plethora of cabinets, granite look-countertops, SS appliances, and a pantry. The family room has a cozy fireplace. Laundry off the main living area. Open loft area has many possibilities! The bedrooms have plush carpeting & ceiling fans. The master has a full bath and walk-in closet. The serene backyard has a covered patio, and sparkling play pool. Close to shopping, and dining at Desert Ridge, or Kierland Commons. Minutes to the 101. Make this your new home today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2021
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
List Price
$538,200
Sold Price
$543,700
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
1.02%
Current Estimated Value
$739,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,531
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$543,700
Outstanding Balance
$486,280
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,951

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Smith John Charles
Bought by
Valicenti Vincent Paul and Smith John Charles

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Smith John Charles
Bought by
Valicenti Vincent Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Ferrelli Eleanor V
Bought by
Valicenti Vincent Paul and Smith John Charles

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
8.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Smith John Charles
Bought by
Valicenti Vincent Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
8.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Hanson Leland
Bought by
Valicenti Vincent Paul and Smith John Charles

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fleming Deborah E $543,700 Old Republic Title Agency
Valicenti Vincent Paul -- --
Valicenti Vincent Paul -- --
Valicenti Vincent Paul -- --
Ferrelli Eleanor -- --
Valicenti Vincent Paul -- Fidelity National Title
Valicenti Vincent Paul -- --
Hanson Leland -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fleming Deborah E $543,700
Previous Owner Valicenti Vincent Paul $193,000
Previous Owner Valicenti Vincent Paul $118,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Sold $543,700 +1.0% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2021 01/09/21 For Sale $538,200 -- $204 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,380 $38,945 -- --
2024 $3,211 $37,090 -- --
2023 $3,211 $51,620 $10,320 $41,300
2022 $3,181 $39,420 $7,880 $31,540
2021 $3,233 $36,600 $7,320 $29,280
2020 $3,123 $34,860 $6,970 $27,890
2019 $3,137 $32,620 $6,520 $26,100
2018 $3,023 $30,830 $6,160 $24,670
2017 $2,887 $29,880 $5,970 $23,910
2016 $2,841 $29,270 $5,850 $23,420
2015 $2,636 $28,570 $5,710 $22,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.