4541 E Robert e Lee St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,325 - $786,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4541 E Robert e Lee St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $698,581, approximately $260 per square foot. 4541 E Robert e Lee St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Patel Narendra S
Bought by
Patel Narendra S and Patel Chaitan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,336
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$650,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Narendra S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patel Narendra S | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Narendra S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $32,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $30,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $49,070 | $9,810 | $39,260 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $37,450 | $7,490 | $29,960 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $34,830 | $6,960 | $27,870 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $33,160 | $6,630 | $26,530 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $31,010 | $6,200 | $24,810 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $25,450 | $5,090 | $20,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map