NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $609,472 - $645,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,130 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2022

Last sale price $619,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,971 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Laguna Creek High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

Wonderful quite home tucked in a cul-de-sac. This home features 4 beds 2.5 baths with an open floor plan and plenty of natural light. Freshly painted and clean, you'll find that this home has the perfect layout. 2 separate living space with ample room in each. The kitchen sets up perfectly to entertain and enjoy the connected family room. The lower-level laundry is conveniently located next to garage and has plenty of space. Washer and Dryer will be included in sale. If you spend time outdoors, the clean ready to go backyard can be turn into your dream backyard with personal touch. See this home today with your favorite agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yia Her

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate License #01774360 Listed on: 07/26/2022

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Nicole Vang

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate License #02088578

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Carter

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #02142759

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,458 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Zoning described as RD-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-1900-007-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,458 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet,Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Kitchen/Family Combo,Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level: Living Room,Family Room,Partial Bath(s),Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 290.61
  • Square Footage: 2130.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Property Faces: North
  • Disclosures/Documents: Pest Certification Available, Pest Control Report Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 619000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Landscape Front, Other
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Original
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Meter on Site, Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Elk Grove Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD-5
  • Irrigation: Public District, Meter on Site
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1253
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5458.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 119-1900-007-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2022
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Chen Karen Y
Bought by
Prasad Krishneel and Prasad Kavita
Seller's Agent
Yia Her
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Carter
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
List Price
$619,000
Sold Price
$619,000
Current Estimated Value
$631,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,618
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.54%
Original Mortgage
$557,100
Outstanding Balance
$530,969
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,649

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Chen Jeffrey Zhi
Bought by
Chen Karen Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Ricardo Fred R and Ricardo Victoria P
Bought by
Chen Jeffrey Zhi and Chen Karen Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes California Inc
Bought by
Ricardo Fred R and Ricardo Victoria P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,647
Interest Rate
7.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prasad Krishneel $619,000 Chicago Title
Chen Karen Y -- Wfg National Title Ins Co
Chen Jeffrey Zhi $400,000 Chicago Title Co
Ricardo Fred R $190,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Prasad Krishneel $557,100
Previous Owner Chen Karen Y $236,000
Previous Owner Chen Jeffrey Zhi $300,000
Previous Owner Ricardo Fred R $181,647
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Sold $619,000 0.0% $291 / Sq Ft
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2022 07/26/22 For Sale $619,000 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,182 $644,007 $130,050 $513,957
2024 $7,182 $631,380 $127,500 $503,880
2023 $6,988 $619,000 $125,000 $494,000
2022 $5,431 $470,297 $124,799 $345,498
2021 $5,341 $461,076 $122,352 $338,724
2020 $4,880 $419,975 $133,750 $286,225
2019 $4,556 $390,000 $125,000 $265,000
2018 $5,365 $471,214 $106,020 $365,194
2017 $5,037 $440,388 $99,085 $341,303
2016 $4,549 $407,768 $91,746 $316,022
2015 $4,147 $370,699 $83,406 $287,293
2014 $3,948 $349,716 $78,685 $271,031

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222099594

MetroList

APN: 119-1900-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.