4537 Tanglewood Trail Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $1,127,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4537 Tanglewood Trail, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $982,141, approximately $446 per square foot. 4537 Tanglewood Trail is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Dempsey Peter J and Dempsey Cynthia P
Bought by
Reid Capital Holdings Lllp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Janczy Genevieve W
Bought by
Dempsey Peter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Janczy John R and Janczy Genevieve W
Bought by
Janczy Genevieve W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Capital Holdings Lllp | $826,500 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Dempsey Peter J | $313,000 | -- | |
| Janczy Genevieve W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,748 | $59,956 | $33,856 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $59,956 | $33,856 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $62,129 | $37,701 | $28,113 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $48,261 | $27,008 | $21,253 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $49,650 | $27,785 | $21,865 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $46,082 | $25,025 | $21,057 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $46,082 | $25,025 | $21,057 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $42,473 | $20,808 | $21,665 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $46,956 | $23,004 | $23,952 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $36,553 | $19,184 | $17,369 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $33,186 | $17,194 | $15,992 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $33,186 | $17,194 | $15,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map