454 Doyle Rd Unit 3 San Jose, CA 95129
Strawberry Park Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Doyle Rd Unit 3, San Jose, CA 95129. 454 Doyle Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Manuel De Vargas Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,101 | $1,920,786 | $1,522,833 | $397,953 |
| 2024 | $24,101 | $1,883,124 | $1,492,974 | $390,150 |
| 2023 | $23,820 | $1,846,200 | $1,463,700 | $382,500 |
| 2022 | $33,000 | $2,601,000 | $2,142,000 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $30,822 | $2,400,000 | $2,100,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $22,366 | $1,700,000 | $1,550,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $217,424 | $76,606 | $140,818 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $213,161 | $75,104 | $138,057 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | $208,982 | $73,632 | $135,350 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $204,886 | $72,189 | $132,697 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $201,809 | $71,105 | $130,704 |
| 2014 | $4,022 | $197,857 | $69,713 | $128,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map