454 Macrae Rd Colchester, VT 05446
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Macrae Rd, Colchester, VT 05446 and is currently estimated at $431,667, approximately $331 per square foot. 454 Macrae Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Porters Point School, Malletts Bay School, and Colchester Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $2,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $2,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,693 | $2,002 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map