722 Bean Rd Colchester, VT 05446
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Bean Rd, Colchester, VT 05446 and is currently estimated at $495,606, approximately $308 per square foot. 722 Bean Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Porters Point School, Malletts Bay School, and Colchester Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $2,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $2,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,535 | $2,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map