4541 Hilltop Dr Unit A Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $777,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4541 Hilltop Dr Unit A, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $669,093. 4541 Hilltop Dr Unit A is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Michael And Katherine Rich Trust
Bought by
Canillo Edlyn and Meenderink Kevin Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$488,343
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$180,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canillo Edlyn | $560,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canillo Edlyn | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $546,210 | $36,414 | $509,796 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $525,000 | $35,000 | $490,000 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $442,111 | $34,007 | $408,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map