4543 Delafield Ave Bronx, NY 10471
Fieldston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,964,000 - $2,397,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4543 Delafield Ave, Bronx, NY 10471 and is currently estimated at $2,165,514, approximately $481 per square foot. 4543 Delafield Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Robert J. Christen, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and Ethical Culture Fieldston School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Sharp Rhona Edelman
Bought by
The Sda Foundation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Sharp Richard
Bought by
Edelman-Sharp Rhona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Joan Swee As Executrix Of Eugene Swee
Bought by
Sharp Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Swee Joan
Bought by
Swee Eugene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sda Foundation | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| The Sda Foundation | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Edelman-Sharp Rhona | -- | -- | |
| Edelman-Sharp Rhona | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Richard | $3,640,000 | -- | |
| Sharp Richard | $3,640,000 | -- | |
| Swee Eugene A | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Swee Eugene A | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $81,120 | $34,829 | $46,291 |
| 2025 | -- | $90,660 | $30,534 | $60,126 |
| 2024 | -- | $93,359 | $27,442 | $65,917 |
| 2023 | $18,960 | $93,359 | $23,593 | $69,766 |
| 2022 | $17,599 | $102,120 | $29,400 | $72,720 |
| 2021 | $17,503 | $97,200 | $29,400 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $16,608 | $107,400 | $29,400 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $16,275 | $97,380 | $29,400 | $67,980 |
| 2018 | $15,859 | $77,799 | $24,835 | $52,964 |
| 2017 | $14,976 | $73,466 | $24,340 | $49,126 |
| 2016 | $13,856 | $69,309 | $26,064 | $43,245 |
| 2015 | $8,359 | $65,386 | $26,446 | $38,940 |
| 2014 | $8,359 | $64,833 | $26,125 | $38,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map