4546 Deerfield Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4546 Deerfield Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $586,492, approximately $326 per square foot. 4546 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Gallaugher Tracy Ann and Page Rick Howard
Bought by
Gallaugher Tracy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Gallaugher Tracy Ann
Bought by
Gallaugher Tracy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallaugher Tracy Ann | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gallaugher Tracy Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gallaugher Tracy Ann | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $424,209 | $176,852 | $247,357 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $415,892 | $173,385 | $242,507 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $407,738 | $169,986 | $237,752 |
| 2022 | $4,927 | $399,744 | $166,653 | $233,091 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $391,907 | $163,386 | $228,521 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $380,285 | $158,541 | $221,744 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $372,830 | $155,433 | $217,397 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $365,521 | $152,386 | $213,135 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $348,000 | $145,082 | $202,918 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $327,000 | $136,327 | $190,673 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $265,000 | $110,479 | $154,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map