4549 Deerfield Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $779,343
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4549 Deerfield Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $704,086, approximately $270 per square foot. 4549 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Flowers Robert and Flowers Lucia
Bought by
Cuevas Ramiro Castillo and Castillo Maria D Sibrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$382,265
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Flowers Robert and Flowers Lucia
Bought by
Flowers Robert and Flowers Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Spengler Kenneth J and Spengler Debra
Bought by
Flowers Robert and Flowers Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Ramiro Castillo | $510,500 | Chicago Title Simplifile | |
| Flowers Robert | $73,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flowers Robert | $290,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuevas Ramiro Castillo | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Flowers Robert | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flowers Robert | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,461 | $620,636 | $142,226 | $478,410 |
| 2024 | $6,760 | $608,468 | $139,438 | $469,030 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $558,303 | $136,704 | $421,599 |
| 2022 | $6,653 | $547,357 | $134,024 | $413,333 |
| 2021 | $6,392 | $536,626 | $131,397 | $405,229 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $520,710 | $127,500 | $393,210 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $390,644 | $92,694 | $297,950 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $382,985 | $90,877 | $292,108 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $375,477 | $89,096 | $286,381 |
| 2015 | $4,464 | $369,838 | $87,758 | $282,080 |
| 2014 | $4,336 | $362,594 | $86,039 | $276,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map