4547 E 9th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4547 E 9th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $220,350, approximately $156 per square foot. 4547 E 9th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Dunback Heather D
Bought by
Goble Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Outstanding Balance
$49,421
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Hart Kristi L
Bought by
Hart William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Pollard Bonnie Dale and Pollard Betty Janice
Bought by
Hart William R and Hart Kristi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goble Amy L | $87,000 | Nations Title Of Okc | |
| Hart William R | -- | -- | |
| Hart William R | $77,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goble Amy L | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $14,247 | $2,002 | $12,245 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $13,568 | $2,673 | $10,895 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $12,922 | $2,749 | $10,173 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $12,306 | $3,141 | $9,165 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $11,721 | $2,992 | $8,729 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $11,721 | $2,992 | $8,729 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $11,632 | $2,969 | $8,663 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $11,078 | $2,828 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $10,551 | $2,693 | $7,858 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $10,049 | $2,565 | $7,484 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $9,570 | $2,783 | $6,787 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $9,570 | $2,783 | $6,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map