4703 E 9th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,028 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 E 9th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $191,007, approximately $174 per square foot. 4703 E 9th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Mcgee Sean C and Mcgee Mary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,565
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$164,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Speakman Richard L and Gilbreath Ruby J
Bought by
Clark Michael D and Clark Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Sean C | $56,500 | Lawyers Title Of Ok City Inc | |
| Clark Michael D | $44,000 | Scott Title & Escrow Co | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Sean C | $45,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Michael D | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $12,390 | $2,287 | $10,103 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $11,800 | $3,169 | $8,631 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $11,238 | $2,727 | $8,511 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $10,703 | $3,117 | $7,586 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $10,193 | $2,968 | $7,225 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $10,193 | $2,968 | $7,225 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $10,193 | $2,968 | $7,225 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $9,956 | $2,899 | $7,057 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $9,482 | $2,761 | $6,721 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $9,482 | $2,761 | $6,721 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $9,482 | $2,761 | $6,721 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $9,482 | $2,761 | $6,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map