Seller's Agent in 2026
Glenn Nilsen
Encore Realty
(530) 440-6330
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Come see this affordable furnished, move-in ready home featuring 3-bedrooms & 1-bathroom with detached single-car garage & single carport. Also features original hardwood flooring, an efficient wood stove, dual-pane vinyl windows, ceiling fans in every bedroom and indoor laundry & pantry area. The darling kitchen has dual sinks and lots of cabinet space.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $262,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Grant Deed | $193,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Grant Deed | $154,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Grant Deed | $90,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $120,900 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $170,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $130,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $105,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $247,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $248,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $189,504 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $151,701 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $76,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $44,000 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $176,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $135,920 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $104,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $26,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $33,980 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.6% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $279,500 | +6.7% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Sold | $262,000 | +2.4% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2023 02/18/23 | For Sale | $255,900 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | For Sale | $255,900 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2023 01/21/23 | Price Changed | $255,900 | -1.2% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -1.1% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | For Sale | $262,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | Price Changed | $262,000 | -2.6% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2022 12/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | For Sale | $269,000 | +39.4% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Sold | $193,000 | +1.6% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2019 05/27/19 | For Sale | $190,000 | +23.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Sold | $154,500 | -3.4% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | +77.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | Sold | $90,000 | -10.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | For Sale | $100,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $272,584 | $41,616 | $230,968 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $267,240 | $40,800 | $226,440 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $202,874 | $31,534 | $171,340 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $198,897 | $30,916 | $167,981 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $194,998 | $30,310 | $164,688 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $193,000 | $30,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $160,221 | $31,212 | $129,009 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $157,080 | $30,600 | $126,480 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $154,000 | $30,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $93,617 | $36,406 | $57,211 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $92,212 | $35,860 | $56,352 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $90,407 | $35,158 | $55,249 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Glenn Nilsen
Encore Realty
(530) 440-6330
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ben Sprague
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 240-7366
3 in this area
155 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Colette Johnson
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sara Nilsen
Encore Realty
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angela Mallory
Zion Real Estate Investments
(530) 945-3376
10 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Colette Anders
REALTY EXECUTIVES
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-443
APN: 108-110-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.