455 E Harding St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,508 - $799,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 E Harding St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $787,877, approximately $563 per square foot. 455 E Harding St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Hector G
Bought by
Gonzalez Hector G and Gonzalez Irma Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Hector G and Gonzalez Irma Y
Bought by
Gonzalez Hector G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Hector G and Macias Irma Y
Bought by
Gonzalez Hector G and Gonzalez Irma Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Gonzalez Hector G
Bought by
Gonzalez Hector G and Macias Irma Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Hector G | -- | Financial | |
| Gonzalez Hector G | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Hector G | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Hector G | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Hector G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Hector G | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $371,786 | $178,054 | $193,732 |
| 2024 | $4,874 | $364,497 | $174,563 | $189,934 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $357,351 | $171,141 | $186,210 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $350,345 | $167,786 | $182,559 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $343,477 | $164,497 | $178,980 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $333,291 | $159,619 | $173,672 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $326,757 | $156,490 | $170,267 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $314,070 | $150,414 | $163,656 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $284,874 | $148,155 | $136,719 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $279,294 | $145,253 | $134,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map