455 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $760,803, approximately $837 per square foot. 455 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2022
Sold by
Pompei Glenn
Bought by
455 East Lake Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,229
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Gilligan Edward R Kelly
Bought by
Pompei Glenn A Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Roxana
Bought by
Gilligan Edward and Gilligan Kelly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
E. Lynch and E. Susan E
Bought by
E. Lynch and E. Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Lynch Roxanne
Bought by
E. Lynch and E. Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 455 East Lake Llc | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Pompei Glenn A Lori | $380,000 | William H Reed | |
| Gilligan Edward | $315,000 | Robret D Schulton | |
| E. Lynch | -- | -- | |
| E. Lynch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 455 East Lake Llc | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pompei Glenn A Lori | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,563 | $540,000 | $245,400 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $9,401 | $540,000 | $245,400 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $94 | $540,000 | $245,400 | $294,600 |
| 2022 | $9,629 | $428,900 | $229,100 | $199,800 |
| 2021 | $9,311 | $428,900 | $229,100 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $9,476 | $428,900 | $229,100 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $9,446 | $428,900 | $229,100 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $9,446 | $380,000 | $229,100 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $9,110 | $380,000 | $229,100 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $9,094 | $380,000 | $229,100 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $380,000 | $229,100 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $380,000 | $244,400 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map