459 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $1,076,344, approximately $597 per square foot. 459 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Iannuzzo Robert J Carol E
Bought by
Hagan Mark J Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Erdin Wilfred C
Bought by
Iannuzzo Robert J and Iannuzzo Carol E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan Mark J Karen M | $425,000 | Richard D Keyser | |
| Iannuzzo Robert J | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hagan Mark J Karen M | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,521 | $779,300 | $206,100 | $573,200 |
| 2024 | $13,287 | $779,300 | $206,100 | $573,200 |
| 2023 | $132 | $779,300 | $206,100 | $573,200 |
| 2022 | $12,222 | $649,400 | $184,400 | $465,000 |
| 2021 | $9,705 | $449,400 | $184,400 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $9,876 | $449,400 | $184,400 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $8,547 | $449,400 | $184,400 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $8,547 | $339,100 | $196,800 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $8,245 | $339,100 | $196,800 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $8,232 | $339,100 | $196,800 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $339,100 | $196,800 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,300 | $196,800 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map