462 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $476,060 - $648,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$1,041/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $582,765, approximately $1,040 per square foot. 462 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $310,200 | $216,100 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $310,200 | $216,100 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $56 | $310,200 | $216,100 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $254,000 | $202,500 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $254,000 | $202,500 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $6,064 | $254,000 | $202,500 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $254,000 | $202,500 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $250,100 | $202,500 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $6,362 | $250,100 | $202,500 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $6,354 | $250,100 | $202,500 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,100 | $202,500 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,100 | $216,100 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map