455 Lewis Rd Geneva, IL 60134
Southwest Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Lewis Rd, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $565,441, approximately $224 per square foot. 455 Lewis Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Seng David C and Seng Kelly C
Bought by
Chennault Jon M and Chennault Rebecca K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,890
Outstanding Balance
$198,530
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Seng David C and Seng Kelly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,100
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chennault Jon M | $365,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Seng David C | $318,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chennault Jon M | $291,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Seng David C | $302,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,623 | $146,764 | $34,359 | $112,405 |
| 2023 | $10,352 | $133,421 | $31,235 | $102,186 |
| 2022 | $9,911 | $123,974 | $29,023 | $94,951 |
| 2021 | $9,619 | $119,366 | $27,944 | $91,422 |
| 2020 | $9,508 | $117,544 | $27,517 | $90,027 |
| 2019 | $9,481 | $115,318 | $26,996 | $88,322 |
| 2018 | $9,772 | $118,864 | $26,996 | $91,868 |
| 2017 | $9,661 | $115,694 | $26,276 | $89,418 |
| 2016 | $9,708 | $114,131 | $25,921 | $88,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,510 | $24,644 | $83,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,640 | $24,644 | $88,996 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,640 | $24,644 | $88,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map