455 Miramar St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,098,797 - $1,336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Miramar St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,181,199, approximately $410 per square foot. 455 Miramar St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Alex
Bought by
Gonzalez Alex and Gonzalez Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,726
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$953,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Yvonne
Bought by
Gonzalez Alex and Gonzalez Natalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Tradeland I Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Alex and Gonzalez Natalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Alex | -- | Boston National Title Llc | |
| Gonzalez Alex | -- | North American Title | |
| Gonzalez Alex | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Alex | $424,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Alex | $543,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Alex | $239,920 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Alex | $44,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,749 | $616,724 | $225,022 | $391,702 |
| 2024 | $6,534 | $604,632 | $220,610 | $384,022 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $592,776 | $216,284 | $376,492 |
| 2022 | $6,295 | $581,153 | $212,043 | $369,110 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $569,758 | $207,885 | $361,873 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $563,915 | $205,753 | $358,162 |
| 2019 | $6,094 | $552,858 | $201,719 | $351,139 |
| 2018 | $5,944 | $542,018 | $197,764 | $344,254 |
| 2017 | $5,771 | $531,390 | $193,886 | $337,504 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $520,970 | $190,084 | $330,886 |
| 2015 | $5,415 | $513,145 | $187,229 | $325,916 |
| 2014 | $5,275 | $503,093 | $183,561 | $319,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map