475 Miramar St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,052,035 - $1,300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Miramar St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,134,259, approximately $420 per square foot. 475 Miramar St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Forman Richard B
Bought by
Forman Richard B and Forman Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,900
Outstanding Balance
$28,215
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,106,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Decamp Dennis
Bought by
Decamp Carol A Forman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,177
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$893,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Holman Scott W
Bought by
Forman Richard B and Forman Amy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,177
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$893,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Hoffman Thomas J
Bought by
Holman Scott W and Holman Kristi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Tradeland I Llc
Bought by
Hoffman Thomas J and Hoffman Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,050
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Richard B | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Decamp Carol A Forman | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Forman Richard B | $465,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Holman Scott W | $327,500 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Hoffman Thomas J | $291,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forman Richard B | $39,900 | |
| Open | Forman Richard B | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holman Scott W | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Thomas J | $291,050 | |
| Closed | Holman Scott W | $49,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $610,828 | $213,789 | $397,039 |
| 2024 | $6,473 | $598,851 | $209,597 | $389,254 |
| 2023 | $6,374 | $587,109 | $205,487 | $381,622 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $575,597 | $201,458 | $374,139 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $564,311 | $197,508 | $366,803 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $558,525 | $195,483 | $363,042 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $547,574 | $191,650 | $355,924 |
| 2018 | $5,888 | $536,837 | $187,892 | $348,945 |
| 2017 | $5,717 | $526,311 | $184,208 | $342,103 |
| 2016 | $5,489 | $515,991 | $180,596 | $335,395 |
| 2015 | $5,363 | $508,240 | $177,883 | $330,357 |
| 2014 | $5,224 | $498,285 | $174,399 | $323,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map