455 S Hill St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $861,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 S Hill St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $688,476, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 455 S Hill St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1994
Sold by
Sepulveda Joaquin Alberto Gammon
Bought by
The Sepulveda Family Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Sepulveda Andrea Ruth Gammon
Bought by
The Sepulveda Family Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Sold by
Sepulveda Natalia Maria Gammon
Bought by
The Sepulveda Family Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1994
Sold by
Sepulveda Maria B
Bought by
Sepulveda Natalia Maria Gammon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sepulveda Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| The Sepulveda Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| The Sepulveda Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| The Sepulveda Family Parnership | -- | -- | |
| The Sepulveda Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| The Sepulveda Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| The Sepulveda Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| The Sepulveda Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| The Sepulveda Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| The Sepulveda Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Sepulveda Natalia Maria Gammon | -- | -- | |
| Sepulveda Andrea Ruth Gammon | -- | -- | |
| Sepulveda Joaquin Alberto Gammon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $151,153 | $146,134 | $5,019 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $148,190 | $143,269 | $4,921 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $145,285 | $140,460 | $4,825 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $142,437 | $137,706 | $4,731 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $139,645 | $135,006 | $4,639 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $138,214 | $133,622 | $4,592 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $135,504 | $131,002 | $4,502 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $132,848 | $128,434 | $4,414 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $130,244 | $125,916 | $4,328 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $127,691 | $123,447 | $4,244 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $125,773 | $121,592 | $4,181 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $123,310 | $119,210 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map