475 S Hill St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 S Hill St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $969,042, approximately $635 per square foot. 475 S Hill St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Montes Juan
Bought by
Montes Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,215
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$867,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Melgoza Alfredo and Melgoza Virginia H
Bought by
Melgoza Alfredo and Melgoza Virginia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Melgoza Alfredo and Melgoza Virginia H
Bought by
Melgoza Alfredo and Melgoza Virginia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Sandra | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Escalante Veronica | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Melgoza Virginia H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Melgoza Alfredo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Melgoza Alfredo | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escalante Veronica | $161,800 | |
| Closed | Melgoza Alfredo | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melgoza Alfredo | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $314,860 | $171,550 | $143,310 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $308,687 | $168,187 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $302,635 | $164,889 | $137,746 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $296,701 | $161,655 | $135,046 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $290,884 | $158,485 | $132,399 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $287,902 | $156,860 | $131,042 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $282,257 | $153,784 | $128,473 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $276,723 | $150,769 | $125,954 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $271,298 | $147,813 | $123,485 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $265,979 | $144,915 | $121,064 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $261,984 | $142,738 | $119,246 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $256,853 | $139,942 | $116,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map