Seller's Agent in 2025
Josh Monteith
Ever Real Estate, LLC
(317) 750-6490
6 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $230,000
Welcome to this charming all-brick ranch nestled on a spacious corner lot, offering timeless curb appeal and exceptional value. This beautifully maintained home boasts 2 generous bedrooms and 1.5 baths, ideal for comfortable living. Step inside to discover stunning, refinished hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The full basement provides ample space for storage, a workshop, or future expansion to suit your needs. Recent updates ensure peace of mind and modern comfort, while large windows fill the home with natural light. Enjoy outdoor living in the expansive yard, perfect for gardening, entertaining, or relaxing. Conveniently located close to local amenities, and interstate for travel this move-in-ready ranch is the perfect blend of classic style and modern updates-ready for you to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ever Real Estate, LLC License #RB14046520 Listed on: 11/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Catherine O'Banion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia David B | -- | First American Title | |
| Dsb Services And Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Beaman David | -- | Chicago Title Smith Valley |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia David B | $222,130 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | $229,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Off Market | $229,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $160,000 | $22,800 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $162,600 | $22,800 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $161,900 | $22,800 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $148,400 | $22,800 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $123,600 | $22,800 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $112,500 | $22,800 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $102,200 | $18,400 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $100,300 | $18,400 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $94,600 | $18,400 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $89,900 | $18,400 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $735 | $85,000 | $18,400 | $66,600 |
| 2013 | $816 | $86,400 | $18,400 | $68,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Josh Monteith
Ever Real Estate, LLC
(317) 750-6490
6 in this area
104 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Catherine O'Banion
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cathy O'Banion
United Real Estate Indpls
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22071629
APN: 49-10-32-104-043.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.