4552 31st Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4552 31st Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $399,847, approximately $199 per square foot. 4552 31st Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Pearson William D and Pearson Jylle L
Bought by
Ferguson William David and Ferguson Julianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,450
Outstanding Balance
$107,053
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Pearson William D and Pearson Jylle L
Bought by
Pearson William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson William David | $240,500 | Manatee Pinellas Title | |
| Pearson William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History