4552 La Brea St Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $943,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4552 La Brea St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $849,953, approximately $576 per square foot. 4552 La Brea St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Park Craig A
Bought by
Park Craig A and Holmes Deborah Park
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2021
Sold by
Holmes Deborah Park
Bought by
Park Craig A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Park Donald G and Park Mary Ann
Bought by
Park Donald G and Park Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Park Craig A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Park Craig A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Park Donald G | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Donald G | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $141,023 | $40,236 | $100,787 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $138,258 | $39,447 | $98,811 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $135,548 | $38,674 | $96,874 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $132,891 | $37,916 | $94,975 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $130,286 | $37,173 | $93,113 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $128,952 | $36,793 | $92,159 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $126,424 | $36,072 | $90,352 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $123,946 | $35,365 | $88,581 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $121,517 | $34,672 | $86,845 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $119,136 | $33,993 | $85,143 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $117,349 | $33,484 | $83,865 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $115,052 | $32,829 | $82,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map